Print this page

Under 14 - Girls County League

WEST YORKSHIRE SCHOOLS FA UNDER 14 GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

 

HOLDERS   Shelley College ( Huddersfield SFA )

 

The League is split into two sections with schools playing each other ONCE  before the completion date. Results should be sent to Tom Walton immediately after the match has been played by BOTH schools so that up to date leagues can be compiled and displayed on the website. Matches not played by the scheduled date will result in the game becoming void unless contact has been made to explain the reason.

West League

1. Mirfield FGS
2. Earlesheaton TC
3. Holmfirth HS
4. Oakbank School
5. Shelley College
6. Hipperholme & Lightcliffe
7. St John Fisher

East League

8. Castleford HS
9. Prince Henry's
10. St Joseph's
11. Bruntcliffe
12. Knottingley
13. Grange School
14. Minsthorpe School

ROUND 1 to be played by Friday, September 23rd 2011

1 v 2   3 v 4   5 v 6   Free 7         8 v 9   10 v 11   12 v 13   Free 14

ROUND 2 to be played by Friday, October 7th 2011

2 v 3   4 v 5   6 v 7   Free 1        9 v 10   11 v 12   13 v 14   Free 8

ROUND 3 to be played by Friday, October 14th 2011

1 v 4   3 v 5   7 v 5   Free 2       8 v 11   10 v 13   14 v 12   Free 9

WINTER BREAK

ROUND 4 to be played by Friday, March 2nd 2012

6 v 1   5 v 2   7 v 4   Free 3        13 v 8   12 v 9   11 v 14   Free 10

ROUND 5 to be played by Friday, March 9th 2012

1 v 5   7 v 3   2 v 6   Free 4        8 v 12   10 v 14   9 v 13   Free 11

ROUND 6 to be played by Friday, March 16th 2012

3 v 1   6 v 4   7 v 2   Free 5         10 v 8   11 v 13   14 v 9   Free 12

ROUND 7 to be played by Friday, March 23rd 2012

1 v 7   4 v 2   5 v 3   Free 6          8 v 14   9 v 11   12 v 10   Free 13

Week Commencing  Monday, March 26th 2012 all outstanding games to be played

League Play off final to be played the week commencing Monday, April 16th 2012 at a neutral venue.

 

West

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Mirfield FGS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Earlesheaton TC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Holmfirth HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Oakbank School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Shelley College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Hipperholme and Lightcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 St John Fisher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

East

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Castleford HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Prince Henry's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 St Joseph's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bruntcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Knottingley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Grange School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Minsthorpe School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0